Avenal Dump smell is very strong

In Progress

Wednesday 13 March 2019 09:34:52 AM

Location: 505 Corcoran St #14

Categorie: Air

Description:

THE SMELL FROM THE LANDFILL IS VERY STRONG MY DAUGHTER NOW HAS ASTHMA AND WE BELIEVE IT IS FROM LIVING SO CLOSE TO THE LANDFILL AND I CALL ALOT BUT ALL THE SECRETARY SAY IS THERE IS NOTHING TOXIC ABOUT IT AND MY DAUGHTERS ASTHMA WAS NOT DUE TO THE LANDFILL THAT SHE LIVES BY LANDFILL HAS 6 KIDS AND THEY ARE ALL HEALTHY. SOMETHING MUST BE DONE BECAUSE I CAN NOT AFFORD TO MOVE FROM MY HOME. i TOLD THE LANDFILL LADY I WAS GOING TO GO TO THE CITY BUT SHE TELL ME THAT THEY ARE UNDER CONTRACT AND THEY CITY CANT DO ANYTHING BECAUSE THEY ARE NOT DOING ANYTHING WRONG. I CALL ALOT AND ANOTHER TIME SHE TELL ME THAT THE LANDFILL BRINGS ALOT OF MONEY TO THE CITY AND OUR KIDS SHOULD BE GRATEFUL BECAUSE THEY SUPPORT SPORTS BUT MY DAUGHTER HAS ASTHMA SO SHE CANT PLAY OUTSIDE SO WHAT GOOD IS THAT FOR ME?

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc