Dust and Stench coming from landfill

Unresolved

Tuesday 28 September 2021 10:55:00 AM

Location: Stratford Ave, Avenal, CA, USA

Categorie: Air

Description:

There is lots of Dust coming from the Landfill. The wind has been blowing the smell of garbage all morning with no sign of the mister system turning on to help us with the smell or the dust.

Copyright © 2008 - 2021 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc