List of Reports

Displaying 121-130 of 135 results.

El olor fuerte del Dompe


Thursday, May 14, 2015, 08:40 PM

Description:

Vivo a un lado del dompe y los olores del dompe a las 24 horas me afecta. Me impacta que no puedo tener mis ventanas abiertas, carne asada, disfrutar la tarde. Le puse un cooler pero no lo puedo usar, mete el aire contaminante adentro. Que estoy metiendo adentro?! Yo nunca me padesia de la nariz ...

Read more

Dompe Contaminante


Thursday, May 14, 2015, 08:11 PM

Description:

No vivo cercas del dompe de Avenal pero, aun haci, me llega el olor muy fuerte. En la manana y la tarde se da un olor muy feo. Huele como asufre aveces pero siempre muy mal. Me da dolores de cabeza y nauseas. Siempre me de ganas pa vomitar. El dompe de Avenal esta perjudicando a la comunidad co ...

Read more

Basura en el Canal


Wednesday, April 29, 2015, 07:10 PM

Description:

Estan tirando animales muertos como gallinas, perros, gatos. Tambien ay colchones, mueble de la cama, aceite usado de auto. ...

Read more

RESOLVED!: LITTER


Tuesday, March 10, 2015, 02:04 PM

Description:

PROBLEM: Litter on the canal RESOLUTION: (DATE: n/a) Reported to Kings County Department of Public Health. All solid waste removed. Pictures added after solid waste were removed. ...

Read more

Dairy Run-Off


Sunday, February 15, 2015, 12:00 AM

Description:

Runoff from Dairy is still present as of today, four days (96+ hours) after we first witnessed large puddles of which certainly were there days prior to our observation. See pictures. ...

Read more

Brown Field, potential, solid waste dump site


Wednesday, February 11, 2015, 11:09 AM

Description:

On southwest corner of SR 41 and Laurel Avenue in the community of Stratford there is an old gas station. Concern is that the gas tanks are still below and are a risk to the air, soil and underground drinking water which the community uses as potable water from three different wells in the area. A ...

Read more

RESOLVED! Possible un-registered off-road equipment


Wednesday, February 11, 2015, 11:00 AM

Description:

During a bus tour with the Kings IVAN task force a demolition site was observed. PROBLEM: Working at the site were two off-road pieces of equipment: a crane and a bobcat. It wasn't clear that the equipment was registered with ARB as required. There were two trucks working at the site as well th ...

Read more

RESOLVED Illegal dumping


Wednesday, February 11, 2015, 11:41 AM

Description:

E-waste, furniture, tires, paint, trash bags, misc. Illegal dumping site with potential to grow and attract larger industrial dumping. Refer E-Waste issue to DTSC for report back. ...

Read more

Water discharge pipes


Wednesday, February 11, 2015, 10:55 AM

Description:

Is water discharge going into return canal or a river ...

Read more

RESOLVED: Idling Signs


Wednesday, February 11, 2015, 10:52 AM

Description:

Eddy. On May 14, Rey and I went to Avenal to see if the signs where there already. We took some pictures and of the signs that were put up and photos were upload it to the system. ...

Read more

Copyright © 2008 - 2020 IVAN - All Rights Reserved

© HTML5UP.net. All Rights Reserved

Comite Civico del Valle, Inc